Schedule

Discover the full fixtures for the men's, women's and wheelchair Rugby League World Cup 2021 tournaments

Fixtures

For the first time in RLWC history, the men's, women's and wheelchair tournaments will take place together in 2022.

All 61 matches will be played at venues across England between 15 October and 19 November 2022 and you can add all matches or just those of your favourite teams to your calendar now.


Sync schedule to calendar


Better still, be there to experience a BIGGER BETTER Rugby League World Cup.

Tickets start from just £10 for adults and £2.21 for under 16’s.


Buy tickets now


Select a filter option

  • Newcastle

    Men's Group A

    Round: 1
    England Men

    Sat 15 October - St James’ Park, Newcastle

    14:30
    (BST)
    Samoa Men
  • Leeds

    Men's Group B

    Round: 1
    Australia Men

    Sat 15 October - Headingley Stadium, Leeds

    19:30
    (BST)
    Fiji Men
  • Newcastle

    Men's Group B

    Round: 1
    Scotland Men

    Sun 16 October - Kingston Park, Newcastle

    14:30
    (BST)
    Italy Men
  • Leeds

    Men's Group C

    Round: 1
    Jamaica Men

    Sun 16 October - Headingley Stadium, Leeds

    17:00
    (BST)
    Ireland Men
  • Warrington

    Men's Group C

    Round: 1
    New Zealand Men

    Sun 16 October - Halliwell Jones Stadium, Warrington

    19:30
    (BST)
    Lebanon Men
  • Doncaster

    Men's Group A

    Round: 1
    France Men

    Mon 17 October - Keepmoat Stadium, Doncaster

    19:30
    (BST)
    Greece Men
  • St Helens

    Men's Group D

    Round: 1
    Tonga Men

    Tue 18 October - Totally Wicked Stadium, St Helens

    19:30
    (BST)
    Papua New Guinea Men
  • Leigh

    Men's Group D

    Round: 1
    Wales Men

    Wed 19 October - Leigh Sports Village, Leigh

    19:30
    (BST)
    Cook Islands Men
  • Coventry

    Men's Group B

    Round: 2
    Australia Men

    Fri 21 October - Coventry Building Society Arena, Coventry

    19:30
    (BST)
    Scotland Men
  • Newcastle

    Men's Group B

    Round: 2
    Fiji Men

    Sat 22 October - Kingston Park, Newcastle

    14:30
    (BST)
    Italy Men
  • Bolton

    Men's Group A

    Round: 2
    England Men

    Sat 22 October - University of Bolton Stadium, Bolton

    17:00
    (BST)
    France Men
  • Hull

    Men's Group C

    Round: 2
    New Zealand Men

    Sat 22 October - MKM Stadium, Hull

    19:30
    (BST)
    Jamaica Men
  • Leigh

    Men's Group C

    Round: 2
    Lebanon Men

    Sun 23 October - Leigh Sports Village, Leigh

    14:30
    (BST)
    Ireland Men
  • Doncaster

    Men's Group A

    Round: 2
    Samoa Men

    Sun 23 October - Keepmoat Stadium, Doncaster

    17:00
    (BST)
    Greece Men
  • St Helens

    Men's Group D

    Round: 2
    Tonga Men

    Mon 24 October - Totally Wicked Stadium, St Helens

    19:30
    (BST)
    Wales Men
  • Warrington

    Men's Group D

    Round: 2
    Papua New Guinea Men

    Tue 25 October - Halliwell Jones Stadium, Warrington

    19:30
    (BST)
    Cook Islands Men
  • Leeds

    Men's Group C

    Round: 3
    New Zealand Men

    Fri 28 October - Headingley Stadium, Leeds

    19:30
    (BST)
    Ireland Men
  • Sheffield

    Men's Group A

    Round: 3
    England Men

    Sat 29 October - Bramall Lane, Sheffield

    14:30
    (BST)
    Greece Men
  • Newcastle

    Men's Group B

    Round: 3
    Fiji Men

    Sat 29 October - Kingston Park, Newcastle

    17:00
    (BST)
    Scotland Men
  • St Helens

    Men's Group B

    Round: 3
    Australia Men

    Sat 29 October - Totally Wicked Stadium, St Helens

    19:30
    (BST)
    Italy Men
  • Leigh

    Men's Group C

    Round: 3
    Lebanon Men

    Sun 30 October - Leigh Sports Village, Leigh

    12:00
    (GMT)
    Jamaica Men
  • Middlesbrough

    Men's Group D

    Round: 3
    Tonga Men

    Sun 30 October - Riverside Stadium, Middlesbrough

    14:30
    (GMT)
    Cook Islands Men
  • Warrington

    Men's Group A

    Round: 3
    Samoa Men

    Sun 30 October - Halliwell Jones Stadium, Warrington

    17:00
    (GMT)
    France Men
  • Doncaster

    Men's Group D

    Round: 3
    Papua New Guinea Men

    Mon 31 October - Keepmoat Stadium, Doncaster

    19:30
    (GMT)
    Wales Men
  • Double Header

    Tue 1 November

    Leeds

    Women's Group A

    Round: 1
    England Women

    Headingley Stadium, Leeds

    14:30
    (GMT)
    Brazil Women

    Leeds

    Women's Group A

    Round: 1
    Papua New Guinea Women

    Headingley Stadium, Leeds

    17:00
    (GMT)
    Canada Women
  • Double Header

    Wed 2 November

    York

    Women's Group B

    Round: 1
    New Zealand Women

    LNER Community Stadium, York

    17:00
    (GMT)
    France Women

    York

    Women's Group B

    Round: 1
    Australia Women

    LNER Community Stadium, York

    19:30
    (GMT)
    Cook Islands Women
  • Double Header

    Thu 3 November

    London

    Wheelchair Group A

    Round: 1
    Spain Wheelchair

    Copper Box Arena, London

    17:00
    (GMT)
    Norway Wheelchair

    London

    Wheelchair Group A

    Round: 1
    England Wheelchair

    Copper Box Arena, London

    19:30
    (GMT)
    Australia Wheelchair
  • Double Header

    Fri 4 November

    Sheffield

    Wheelchair Group B

    Round: 1
    France Wheelchair

    EIS Sheffield

    11:00
    (GMT)
    Wales Wheelchair

    Sheffield

    Wheelchair Group B

    Round: 1
    Scotland Wheelchair

    EIS Sheffield

    13:30
    (GMT)
    USA Wheelchair
  • Huddersfield

    Men's Finals

    Round: Mens Quarter Final
    Group B Winner

    Fri 4 November - John Smith's Stadium, Huddersfield

    19:30
    (GMT)
    Group C Runner-Up
  • Double Header

    Sat 5 November

    Wigan

    Women's Group A

    Round: 2
    England Women

    DW Stadium, Wigan

    12:00
    (GMT)
    Canada Women

    Wigan

    Men's Finals

    Round: Mens Quarter Final
    Group A Winner

    DW Stadium, Wigan

    14:30
    (GMT)
    Group D Runner-Up
  • Double Header

    Sat 5 November

    Hull

    Women's Group A

    Round: 2
    Papua New Guinea Women

    MKM Stadium, Hull

    17:00
    (GMT)
    Brazil Women

    Hull

    Men's Finals

    Round: Mens Quarter Final
    Group C Winner

    MKM Stadium, Hull

    19:30
    (GMT)
    Group B Runner-Up
  • Double Header

    Sun 6 November

    London

    Wheelchair Group A

    Round: 2
    England Wheelchair

    Copper Box Arena, London

    12:00
    (GMT)
    Spain Wheelchair

    London

    Wheelchair Group A

    Round: 2
    Australia Wheelchair

    Copper Box Arena, London

    14:30
    (GMT)
    Norway Wheelchair
  • Bolton

    Men's Finals

    Round: Mens Quarter Final
    Group D Winner

    Sun 6 November - University of Bolton Stadium, Bolton

    14:30
    (GMT)
    Group A Runner-Up
  • Double Header

    Sun 6 November

    York

    Women's Group B

    Round: 2
    New Zealand Women

    LNER Community Stadium, York

    17:00
    (GMT)
    Cook Islands Women

    York

    Women's Group B

    Round: 2
    Australia Women

    LNER Community Stadium, York

    19:30
    (GMT)
    France Women
  • Double Header

    Mon 7 November

    Sheffield

    Wheelchair Group B

    Round: 2
    France Wheelchair

    EIS Sheffield

    17:00
    (GMT)
    Scotland Wheelchair

    Sheffield

    Wheelchair Group B

    Round: 2
    Wales Wheelchair

    EIS Sheffield

    19:30
    (GMT)
    USA Wheelchair
  • Double Header

    Wed 9 November

    London

    Wheelchair Group A

    Round: 3
    Australia Wheelchair

    Copper Box Arena, London

    11:00
    (GMT)
    Spain Wheelchair

    London

    Wheelchair Group A

    Round: 3
    England Wheelchair

    Copper Box Arena, London

    13:30
    (GMT)
    Norway Wheelchair
  • Double Header

    Wed 9 November

    Leeds

    Women's Group A

    Round: 3
    Canada Women

    Headingley Stadium, Leeds

    17:00
    (GMT)
    Brazil Women

    Leeds

    Women's Group A

    Round: 3
    England Women

    Headingley Stadium, Leeds

    19:30
    (GMT)
    Papua New Guinea Women
  • Double Header

    Thu 10 November

    Sheffield

    Wheelchair Group B

    Round: 3
    France Wheelchair

    EIS Sheffield

    11:00
    (GMT)
    USA Wheelchair

    Sheffield

    Wheelchair Group B

    Round: 3
    Wales Wheelchair

    EIS Sheffield

    13:30
    (GMT)
    Scotland Wheelchair
  • Double Header

    Thu 10 November

    York

    Women's Group B

    Round: 3
    France Women

    LNER Community Stadium, York

    17:00
    (GMT)
    Cook Islands Women

    York

    Women's Group B

    Round: 3
    Australia Women

    LNER Community Stadium, York

    19:30
    (GMT)
    New Zealand Women
  • Leeds

    Men's Finals

    Round: Men's Semi Final
    Quarter Final Winner

    Fri 11 November - Elland Road, Leeds

    19:45
    (GMT)
    Quarter Final Winner
  • London

    Men's Finals

    Round: Semi Final
    Quarter Final Winner

    Sat 12 November - The Emirates Stadium, London

    14:30
    (GMT)
    Quarter Final Winner
  • Double Header

    Sun 13 November

    Sheffield

    Wheelchair Finals

    Round: Wheelchair Semi Final
    Group B Winner

    EIS Sheffield

    12:00
    (GMT)
    Group A Runner-Up

    Sheffield

    Wheelchair Finals

    Round: Wheelchair Semi Final
    Group A Winner

    EIS Sheffield

    14:30
    (GMT)
    Group B Runner-Up
  • Double Header

    Mon 14 November

    York

    Women's Finals

    Round: Womens Semi Final
    Group B Winner

    LNER Community Stadium, York

    17:00
    (GMT)
    Group A Runner-Up

    York

    Women's Finals

    Round: Womens Semi Final
    Group A Winner

    LNER Community Stadium, York

    19:30
    (GMT)
    Group B Runner-Up
  • Wheelchair Finals

    Round: Wheelchair Final
    Semi Final Winner

    Fri 18 November - Manchester Central, Manchester

    19:30
    (GMT)
    Semi Final Winner
  • Double Header

    Sat 19 November

    Manchester

    Women's Finals

    Round: Womens Final
    Semi Final Winner

    Old Trafford, Manchester

    13:15
    (GMT)
    Semi Final Winner

    Manchester

    Men's Finals

    Round: Men's Final
    Semi Final Winner

    Old Trafford, Manchester

    16:00
    (GMT)
    Semi Final Winner

No results to display

Principal Sponsor

Partner

Official Sponsors

Partner Partner Partner Partner Partner Partner Partner Partner Partner Partner Partner Partner

Partners

Partner Partner Partner Partner Partner Partner Partner Partner Partner Partner
recite me menu recite me menu